34 GSS LIMITED

Address

34 GSS LIMITED
400 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
ENGLAND
RG6 1PT
(230 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06737350
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £451 £5,395
Debtors: £6,083 £9,125 £37,178
Creditors due within one year: £6,083 £34,668 £43,647
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,092 £1,074
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,492 £7,726
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barratt
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PAMELA OLIVE GREEN
CASH DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2011

Previous Company Names

RTN EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O JOHN TURNER FCA
BERKSHIRE HOUSE 252-256 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4HP
Changed 18 May 2016

C/O JOHN TURNER FCA BERKSHIRE HOUSE
252 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4HP
Changed 24 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.34gss.co.uk
www.threefourgss.co.uk
www.threefourgss.com
www.34gss.com
www.34gss.org.uk
www.threefourgss.lease
www.34gss.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Dec 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 20 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years