35 TRAFALGAR SQUARE LTD

Address

35 TRAFALGAR SQUARE LTD
WINN & CO
62/63 WESTBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1TS
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06623041
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 10 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Collins
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Cowen
17 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

35 TRAFALGER SQUARE LTD
Changed 30 Jul 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 6 Sep 2017 3
30 Jun 2016 5 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 1 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 5 Aug 2014 2
30 Jun 2013 14 Aug 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years