357 LIMITED

Address

357 LIMITED
EMSTREY HOUSE NORTH
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6LG
(1,417 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03349459
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Lennon
25 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Lennon
11 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

ASHSTOCK 1509 LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

THE STONE HOUSE
SAINT JULIANS FRIARS
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY1 1XL
Changed 13 Feb 2004

8 CLAREMONT BANK
SHREWSBURY
SY1 1RW
Changed 30 Sep 2002

1 LOWER BAR
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7BE
Changed 1 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threefiveseven.co.uk
www.threefiveseven.and
www.threefiveseven.net
www.threefiveseven.land
www.threefiveseven.org
www.threefiveseven.org.uk
www.threefive.seven

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 12 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 7 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 13 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 2 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 16 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years