357 RECORDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Apr 2014

Address

357 RECORDS LIMITED
REGINA HOUSE
124 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW3 5JS
(1,314 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Aluminium production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05313914
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
29 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Dec 2014

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 152 of 2014 In the Matter of 357 RECORDS LIMITED (Company Number 05313914) and in the Matter of the IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 05313914 of Regina House, 124 Finchley Road, London, England, NW3 5JS, presented on 8 January 2014 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, claiming to be Creditors of the Company was advertised in The London Gazette on 12 February 2014 and heard at the Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Buildings, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 24 March 2014. The Petition was dismissed. The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs, Solicitor`s Office, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 020 7438 7731. (Ref SLR1706974/ SJ.) 10 December 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Marciano
3 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS AND COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

SAINT RALPH LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

CRAVEN HOUSE
16 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
LONDON
WC2N 5AP

27-28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DH
Changed 2 Sep 2013

10 LAMBTON PLACE
NOTTING HILL GATE
LONDON
W11 2SH
Changed 25 Jan 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 30 Apr 2009 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years