357816 LIMITED



Legal registered address
HOLWELL STAINFIELD ROAD KIRKBY UNDERWOOD LINCOLNSHIRE PE10 0SG

Company number
00357816
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2000

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2002

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2001

Next statement due by 25 July 2002



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALMSLEY LIMITED19 December 2013


Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 357816 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company