36-43 GREAT SUTTON STREET LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2013

Address

36-43 GREAT SUTTON STREET LIMITED
417 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW3 6HJ
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04202858
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 20 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
30 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2012
Filed on:
20 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fitter
20 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Harrington
20 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITA TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2007
WOOLWICH PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2001
WOOLWICH PLC
PRINCIPAL CHARGE OVER RENTS - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2001
WOOLWICH PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

EVANDER LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

29 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1H 1PX
Changed 27 May 2002

SUITE 27200
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 18 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3643greatsuttonstreet.co.uk
www.threesixfourthreegreatsuttonstreet.co.uk
www.34gss.co.uk
www.3643greatsuttonstreet.com
www.threesixfourthreegreatsuttonstreet.com
www.34gss.com
www.34gss.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 30 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 24 Jun 2010 2
30 Apr 2009 22 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 8 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 27 Feb 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years