36-44 LODGE ROAD LIMITED

Address

36-44 LODGE ROAD LIMITED
16 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW8 6EB
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05578592
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£50.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rhona Conway
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Conway
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Marcus Cooper
11 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL ASSET LOAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2012
IRISH NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2006
IRISH NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

MISLEX (465) LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

ADAMS MITCHELL
109 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
W1U 6JW
Changed 7 Oct 2014

ADAMS MITCHELL
109 GLOUCESTER PLACE
LONDON
W1U 6JW
Changed 22 Jul 2007

154 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DEL
Changed 8 Nov 2006

SUMMIT HOUSE
12 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4QD
Changed 22 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Apr 2017 13
31 Mar 2015 31 Aug 2016 17
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 13 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years