36 POULTRY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

36 POULTRY LIMITED
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,044 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01930484
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1985
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
11 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2012
Filed on:
10 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paolo Alonzi
4 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Hannigan
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Jackson
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Paine
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Watt
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C.G.I.S. 36 POULTRY LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2005
GREYCOAT COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 23 Nov 2012

10 UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1H 7PE
Changed 11 Apr 2005

9 SAVOY STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7EG
Changed 30 Apr 2003

LECONFIELD HOUSE,
CURZON STREET,
LONDON.
W1Y 8AS
Changed 8 Jul 1993

27/31 BLANDFORD STREET
LONDON
W1H 3AD
Changed 15 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.36poultry.co.uk
www.threesixpoultry.co.uk
www.36poultry.com
www.threesixpoultry.com
www.36poultry.build
www.threesixpoultry.org.uk
www.36poultry.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 11 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 6 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 7 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 7 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 7 May 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years