360 DEGREES MEDIA LIMITED

Address

360 DEGREES MEDIA LIMITED
4 LONG GABLES
10 SOUTH PARK
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL9 8HE
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05433475
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£394.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,978 £11,423 £1,143
Debtors: £6,021 £33 £8,475
Creditors due within one year: £10,175 £12,751 £12,317
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,176 -£1,295 -£2,699
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,176 -£1,295 -£2,699
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Maclean-clark
8 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Pitman
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FUSION MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2010
TREE HOUSE PICTURES LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2009
MASSBRAND LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

BROOKSIDE FARM TOWNHEAD
DUNFORD BRIDGE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 4TG
Changed 12 May 2016

LITTLE HEMINGFORD, BEACONSFIELD
ROAD, FARNHAM COMMON
BUCKS
SL2 3LZ
Changed 30 May 2013

PINEWOOD STUDIOS
PINEWOOD ROAD
IVER HEATH
BUCKS SL0 0NH
Changed 18 Oct 2007

SHAWFIELD LODGE
77 SHAWFIELD ROAD
ASH
GU12 6RB
Changed 13 Jul 2007

LITTLE HEMINGFORD, BEACONSFIELD
ROAD, FARNHAM COMMON
BUCKS
SL2 3LZ
Changed 23 Aug 2005

41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
Changed 4 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threesixzerodegreesmedia.co.uk
www.360degreesmedia.co.uk
www.threesixzerodegreesmedia.com
www.360degreesmedia.pictures
www.threesixzerodegrees.media
www.threesixzerodegreesmedia.video
www.threesixzerodegreesmedia.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 21 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 18 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years