360 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Jun 2014

Address

360 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
257 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B16 9NA
(472 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other household goods

Wholesale hardware, plumbing etc.

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05178458
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
3 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 4 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
17 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

CAZCO INTERIORS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O SATURN HOUSE
76 BISSELL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7HP
ENGLAND
Changed 28 May 2012

UNIT 107 SPOTLAND BRIDGE MILL
MELLOR STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 5BU
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Apr 2012

UNIT 4 BENTINCK STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MANCHESTER
M15 4LN
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Oct 2010

40 TWEEDALE STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCS
OL11 1HH
Changed 13 May 2010

UNIT 4 BENTINCK STREET IND ESTATE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M15 4LN
Changed 29 Dec 2009

98 ARCHES
NORTH WESTERN STREET
MANCHESTER
M12 6JL
Changed 13 Oct 2009

THE GARAGE
SIDDORN STREET
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE CW7 2AP
Changed 22 Mar 2005

130A HIGH STREET
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 2AP
Changed 20 Aug 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.360distribution.co.uk
www.threesixzerodistribution.co.uk
www.threesixzerodistribution.com
www.360distribution.equipment
www.360distribution.store
www.threesixzerodistribution.equipment
www.360distribution.supply

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 17 Oct 2011 3
31 Jul 2010 16 Mar 2011 8
31 Jul 2009 16 Mar 2011 20
31 Jul 2008 1 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 8 Jan 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years