360 WORLD TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

360 WORLD TRAVEL LIMITED
SHEPLEY BRIDGE MARINA
SHEPLEY BRIDGE
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 9HR
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05329499
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £4,752 £322 £713
Debtors: £14,856 £15,548 £9,197
Creditors due within one year: £86,629 £80,215
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,608 -£70,759 -£70,305
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £88,826
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£51,943 -£53,304 -£52,620
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£51,943 -£53,304 -£52,620
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Matthews
11 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Matthews
11 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

360 GLOBAL TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

1A KNOWL ROAD
MIRFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 8DQ
Changed 27 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 17 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 23 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 17 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years