365 EVENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Apr 2013

Address

365 EVENTS LIMITED
FLEMING COURT, LEIGH ROAD,
EASTLEIGH, SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9PD
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05432657
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
29 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
1 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2012
Filed on:
26 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Evans
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicola White
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EDWIN JAMES WHITFORD JENKINSON, ROBERT WILLIAM CRAWFORD-CLARKE, RICHARD SIMON WILLISCROFT ANDPHILLIP HENRY FARNCOMB JORDAN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Aug 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

MERIDIAN MARQUEE HIRE LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threesixfiveevents.co.uk
www.threesixfiveevents.com
www.365events.support
www.365events.services
www.365events.lease
www.threesixfiveevents.org
www.threesixfive.events

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 1 May 2012 4
31 Jan 2011 29 Sep 2011 8
31 Jan 2010 7 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 17 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 16 May 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years