38 SOUTHWICK STREET LIMITED

Address

38 SOUTHWICK STREET LIMITED
38 SOUTHWICK STREET
LONDON
W2 1JQ
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04279457
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bassir Ahmed
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FULLTIME SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

38 SOUTHWICK STREET
LONDON
W2 1JQ
Changed 21 Nov 2011

1 WALTON WAY
MITCHAM
SURREY CR4 1HQ
Changed 6 Sep 2005

SUITE 255
28 OLD BROMPTON ROAD
LONDON
SW7 3SS
Changed 11 Jun 2004

1 WALTON WAY
MITCHAM
SURREY CR4 1HQ
Changed 26 Sep 2001

SUITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 17 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.38southwickstreet.co.uk
www.threeeightsouthwickstreet.co.uk
www.38southwickstreet.com
www.threeeightsouthwickstreet.com
www.38southwickstreet.restaurant
www.threeeightsouthwickstreet.restaurant
www.threeeightsouthwickstreet.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2016 0
31 Aug 2015 1 Sep 2015 1
31 Aug 2014 5 Sep 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 4 Sep 2013 1
31 Aug 2012 1 Sep 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years