3804242 LIMITED

Company number 03804242



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
C/O ZOLFO COOPER LLP THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS MANCHESTER M2 1HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 1 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELMWORTH LIMITED27 December 2000
PECTEL GROUP LIMITED16 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/0921 October 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
21/07/0921 July 2009NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
02/03/092 March 2009INSOLVENCY:STATEMENT OF CONCURRENCE TO FORM 2.16B REG 4TH FEB.2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company