381 LIMITED

Address

381 LIMITED
CAMOYS HOUSE
LASHAM
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 5SL
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04048133
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £129,275 £20,281 £31,091
Debtors: £80,329 £62,000
Creditors due within one year: £87,852 £52,665 £12,137
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £121,752 £29,616 £18,954
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,752 £29,616 £18,954
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jocelyn Cannon
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
9 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Cannon
9 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WWW.OVERHEADS.NET LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

CHURCH FARM
LASHAM
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 5SG
Changed 9 Aug 2011

CHURCH FARM
LASHAM
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 5SG
Changed 15 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 4 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 13 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 6 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years