38NDR LIMITED

Address

38NDR LIMITED
50 STATION ROAD
WESTGATE-ON-SEA
KENT
CT8 8QY
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05138616
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£16.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £16 £16
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16 £16
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phylinda Chan
26 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Michael Green
29 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jack Reason
11 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

38 NEW DOVER ROAD (CANTERBURY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

ROSTRUM HOUSE CHERITON PLACE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012

125 SANDGATE ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2BL
Changed 27 May 2010

APARTMENT 8
NEW DOVER ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT CT1 3DT
Changed 23 Oct 2007

39 SAINT MARGARETS STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT CT1 2TX
Changed 25 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.38ndr.co.uk
www.threeeightndr.co.uk
www.threeeightndr.com
www.38ndr.com
www.threeeightndr.management
www.38ndr.org
www.38ndr.property

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 7 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 11 Jun 2015 1
31 May 2014 28 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 30 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years