38SELFDRIVE.COM LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Feb 2013

Address

38SELFDRIVE.COM LIMITED
ALEXANDRA DOCK BUSINESS CENTRE
FISHERMANS WHARF
GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
BN31 1UL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06638957
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2008
Dissolution Date:
5 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
20 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2010
Filed on:
28 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Robinson
4 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ROADRUNNER STAFFING LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

50-54 OSWALD ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 7PQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threeeightselfdrive.co.uk
www.38selfdrive.co.uk
www.threeeightselfdrive.com
www.threeeightselfdrive.and
www.38selfdrive.and
www.38selfdrive.business
www.threeeightself.drive

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 20 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 5 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years