39 MORELAND STREET LIMITED

Address

39 MORELAND STREET LIMITED
VFUND
119 HIGH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4LT
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06581869
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £19,411 £642,162
Debtors: £33,330 £304,080
Creditors due within one year: £52,740 £751,339
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Goldstein
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicola Goldstein
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2014
INVESTEC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2012
INVESTEC BANK PLC
DEPOSIT ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2012
INVESTEC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2012
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

42-44 DE BEAUVOIR CRESCENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
Changed 21 Nov 2013

RUSSEL SQUARE HOUSE 10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2008

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 6 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 19 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 3 Dec 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years