3AS UK LIMITED

Address

3AS UK LIMITED
12 PAYTON STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6UA
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03322353
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
4 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £100,279 £128,900 £155,474
Debtors: £901
Creditors due within one year: £26,410 £27,553 £28,296
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £73,869 £101,347 £128,079
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £436,281 £463,401 £445,898
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Dixie
21 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Dinah Hanlon
7 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
21 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AGENCY AUDIT & ASSESSMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3asuk.co.uk
www.threeasuk.co.uk
www.3asuk.com
www.threeasuk.com
www.3asuk.lease
www.threeasuk.net
www.threeasuk.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 4 Jul 2017 5
29 Feb 2016 31 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 13 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 22 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 5 Jun 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years