3D (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Jan 2015

Address

3D (GLASGOW) LIMITED
C/O DUNDAS & WILSON CS LLP SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
UNITED KINGDOM
EH1 2EN
(324 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC118982
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1989
Dissolution Date:
9 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£50.00 on 22 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

D.w. Company Services Limited
28 May 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Graham Marr
1 Oct 1990 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Calum Macdonald
6 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
George Turnbull
27 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2001

Previous Company Names

3D (ARCHITECTS) LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

130 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 5HF

C/O SEMPLE FRASER LLP 123 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5EA
Changed 4 Jun 2013

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NE
Changed 4 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threed.engineering
www.threed.active
www.threed.and
www.threed.org.uk
www.threed.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 22 May 2014 7
30 Apr 2012 18 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 20 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 24 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 1 Feb 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years