3D COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
81 STATION ROAD MARLOW BUCKS SL7 1NS

Company number
03163206
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWER PROMOTERS LIMITED16 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1220 January 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2012 FROM THE RED BARN THORNEND CHRISTIAN MALFORD CHIPPENHAM WILTSHIRE SN15 4BX ENGLAND

View Document

16/01/1216 January 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/01/1216 January 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008841,00008826

View Document

16/01/1216 January 2012 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/04/1129 April 2011 Annual return made up to 22 February 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 3D COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company