3D GOLF PLC

Dissolved on 11 Nov 2011

Address

3D GOLF PLC
CARSTON HOUSE
1 VICTORIA PARK
AYR
SOUTH AYRSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
KA7 2TR
Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC060873
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1976
Dissolution Date:
11 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
22 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2008
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Derwent
before 4 Aug 1989 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVRIL DAVIDSON
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

3D GOLF PROMOTION PLC
Changed 20 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

3 D HOUSE
61 NEW ROAD
AYR
KA8 8DA
Changed 17 Mar 2011

62 VIEWFIELD ROAD
AYR
KA8 8HH
Changed 14 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threedgolf.co.uk
www.threedgolf.com
www.threedgolf.net
www.3dgolf.support
www.threedgolf.tour
www.3dgolf.org.uk
www.3dgolf.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 22 Jan 2008 3
31 Oct 2006 22 Feb 2007 4
31 Oct 2005 5 Jan 2006 3
31 Oct 2004 16 Mar 2005 5
31 Oct 2003 19 Jan 2004 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years