3D-PARTS LTD

Address

3D-PARTS LTD
C/O THE OLD POLICE STATION
HALKYN STREET
HOLYWELL
FLINTSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CH8 7TX
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07408455
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
29 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £3,845 £2,877 £6,674
Debtors: £12,441 £9,526 £90,093
Creditors due within one year: £35,010 £40,632 £82,158
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,724 -£28,229 £14,609
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,976 £6,976 £4,398
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£25,700 -£35,205 £10,211
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,700 £35,205 £10,211
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Allshorn
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Scott Doe
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AT 3D-SQUARE LTD
Changed 2 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

THE OLD POLICE STATION HALKYN STREET
HOLYWELL
FLINTSHIRE
CH8 7TX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Sep 2017

FIRST FLOOR ESTATE HOUSE
26 HIGH STREET
HOLYWELL
FLINTSHIRE
CH8 7LH
Changed 14 Sep 2017

UNIT 75 GREENFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE
GREENFIELD ROAD
GREENFIELD
FLINTSHIRE
CH8 7GR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Sep 2013

UNIT 75 GEENFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE
GREENFIELD ROAD
GREENFIELD
FLINTSHIRE
CH8 7GR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 29 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 21 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 6 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years