3D PLANT AND CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

3D PLANT AND CONSTRUCTION LTD
22-26 NOTTINGHAM ROAD,
STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 8AA
(326 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07974 243 388
Phone: 0115 854 0185
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04676701
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2,307
Debtors: £128,015 £128,671
Creditors due within one year: £107,297 £102,713
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,275 £26,208
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,642
Total Assets less Liabilities: £63,795 £51,519
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,795 £51,519
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Welch
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3D PLANT HIRE LTD
Changed 21 Sep 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 22 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years