3DMD LIMITED

Address

3DMD LIMITED
3RD FLOOR NORTH
THE FORUM 74-80 CAMDEN STREET
LONDON
NW1 0EG
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04080651
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £517,188 £497,497
Debtors: £451,085 £433,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £968,273 £931,151
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £945,770 £908,962
Total Assets less Liabilities: £34,676 £22,189
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,676 £22,189
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelly Duncan
16 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Christopher Lane
15 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CK FORMATION NUMBER TWENTY-FOUR LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

1 HEATHER WAY
CHOBHAM
SURREY
GU24 8RA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2013

443 STROUDE ROAD
VIRGINIA WATER
SURREY
GU25 4BU
Changed 1 Dec 2009

SCOTLANDS HOUSE
WARFIELD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG42 6AJ
Changed 11 Sep 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £27,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threedmd.co.uk
www.threedmd.com
www.threedmd.net
www.threedmd.community
www.threedmd.org.uk
www.threedmd.org
www.threedmd.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 13 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years