3DX LTD



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
29 PARK STREET MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE SK11 6SR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£5.70k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£10.32k
Shareholders funds
£4.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05492564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIDA UK LIMITED29 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/199 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

07/08/187 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/187 August 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SIMON JAMES MACBRYDE

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company