3ENERGY LIMITED

Address

3ENERGY LIMITED
24 RECTORY ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6BG
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Steam and air conditioning supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05317487
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,819 £1,819 £1,819
Creditors due within one year: £9,165 £9,165 £9,165
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,346 -£7,346 -£7,346
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,344 -£7,344 -£7,344
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,344 -£7,344 -£7,344
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Tindale
20 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3-ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

21 MUSTERS ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 7PP
Changed 18 Jul 2006

PO BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 24 Dec 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 1 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 26 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Jan 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years