3FOLD LIMITED

Address

3FOLD LIMITED
54 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PU
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 354 1720
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC206181
VAT Number:
GB743 4484 24
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£40.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £15,661 £8,817 £24,266
Debtors: £20,439 £14,013 £23,981
Creditors due within one year: £36,041 £13,976 £22,012
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59 £8,854 £26,235
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59 £8,854 £26,235
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Campbell
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jack Robertson
29 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLAYBOURNE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

175 ALBION STREET
GLASGOW
G1 1RU
Changed 19 May 2014

83A CANDLERIGGS
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G1 1LF
Changed 30 May 2007

19 GLASGOW ROAD
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE PA1 3QX
Changed 6 Jul 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
35 £153,703.53

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3fold.net
www.3fold.services
www.3fold.org
www.threefold.business
www.3fold.and
www.threefold.office
www.threefold.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 27 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 10 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 4 Mar 2013 8
31 Jul 2011 30 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 24 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years