3FOXES ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

3FOXES ENGINEERING LIMITED
31 CHERTSEY STREET
GUILDFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
GU1 4HD
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05096486
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£700.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emily Hopper
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Hopper
6 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RED HEN LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

PANNELL HOUSE PARK STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4HN
Changed 13 Jul 2015

C/O PKF (UK) LLP
ANSTEY PARK HOUSE ANSTEY ROAD
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2RL
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jan 2013

24 DOMAN ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3DF
Changed 7 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 3 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 24 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 19 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 17 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years