3I GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
16 Palace Street London SW1E 5JD

Company number
01142830
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINANCE FOR INDUSTRY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY1 July 1983
INVESTORS IN INDUSTRY GROUP PLC 29 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-30

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 NewAppointment of Ms Lesley Mary Samuel Knox as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 3I GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company