3KQ LIMITED

Address

3KQ LIMITED
THE GRANARY CROWHILL FARM
RAVENSDEN ROAD WILDEN
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 2QS
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05087808
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £154,378 £155,341
Debtors: £39,779 £69,412
Creditors due within one year: £88,998 £150,494
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £105,159 £74,259
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £107,055 £76,117
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rhuari Bennett
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Harris
30 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RJH ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

PROVINCIAL HOUSE, 3 GOLDINGTON
ROAD, BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3JY
Changed 30 Sep 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £497,576.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threekq.co.uk
www.threekq.com
www.threekq.management
www.threekq.consulting
www.threekq.net
www.threekq.org
www.threekq.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 23 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 31 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 23 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 15 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years