3L LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

3L LIMITED
CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE
19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
(263 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 620 2641
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC206183
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2000
Financial Year End:
28 Apr
Capital:
£87.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
13 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Queensferry Secretaries Limited
12 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Robertson
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW 3L LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2000

Previous Addresses

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE
19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
Changed 21 Apr 2015

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
SCOTLAND
Changed 28 May 2014

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
SCOTLAND
Changed 30 Apr 2013

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
SCOTLAND
Changed 6 Jun 2012

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
SCOTLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2011

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
Changed 4 May 2010

ORCHARD BRAE HOUSE
30 QUEENSFERRY ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH4 2HG
Changed 6 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3l.community
www.threel.consulting
www.threel.technology
www.3l.and
www.threel.computer
www.3l.consulting
www.3l.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 13 Feb 2014 4
31 Oct 2012 28 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 2 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 14 Jan 2011 3
31 Oct 2009 11 Feb 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years