3MC (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

3MC (U.K.) LIMITED
207 KNUTSFORD ROAD
GRAPPENHALL
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 2QL
(683 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03547703
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £993,521 £541,444 £493,775
Debtors: £5,020 £1,386 £30,861
Creditors due within one year: £157,039 £100,552 £71,590
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £841,502 £442,278 £453,046
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,346,827 £805,666 £471,155
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Hall
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Karen Parr
31 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
17 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MORTGAGE CHOICE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

112-114 WITTON STREET
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE
CW9 5NW
Changed 19 Sep 2016

UNIT 4 CADMAN HOUSE
WHARF ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE M33 2AF
Changed 30 Jun 2005

112-114 WITTON STREET
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW9 5NW
Changed 23 Jun 2005

101 THE AVENUE
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 4XZ
Changed 15 Nov 2000

12-14 ST MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 28 Apr 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 28 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 26 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years