3MRT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

3MRT LIMITED
CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE
19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC231846
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2002
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£9,559.87 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £4,347 £9,180
Debtors: £2,185
Creditors due within one year: £240,207 £244,554 £244,554
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£240,207 -£240,207 -£233,189
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £455,491 £455,491 £405,491
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£695,698 -£692,705 -£634,145
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£695,698 -£692,705 -£634,145
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Felisiak
7 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lindsays
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Euan Mackenzie
26 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2002
CASTLELAW (NO.407) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8HE

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE
19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8HE

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
SCOTLAND
Changed 19 Jun 2014

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
SCOTLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2013

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
SCOTLAND
Changed 5 Jul 2012

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
SCOTLAND
Changed 8 Sep 2011

CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 8HE
Changed 17 Jun 2010

11 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HE
Changed 8 Mar 2006

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
ANGUS DD1 3RU
Changed 1 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threemrt.co.uk
www.threemrt.com
www.threemrt.org.uk
www.threemrt.consulting
www.threemrt.computer
www.threemrt.services
www.threemrt.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 24 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 6 May 2012 12
31 May 2010 14 Jan 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years