3NET LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

3NET LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE
CROSS LANES
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1UN
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03695014
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£13,304.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 May 2016

3NET LIMITED (Company Number 03695014) Principal trading address: Sussex Court, 8 Station Road, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 8BE

29 Jun 2015

3NET LIMITED (Company Number 03695014)

29 Jun 2015

3NET LIMITED (Company Number 03695014)

29 Jun 2015

Company Number: 03695014 Name of Company: 3NET LIMITED Company Number: 01699264

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haywood Chapman
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Myhill
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIARY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

3 NET LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

COTSWOLD COURT
LANSDOWN ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 2JA
Changed 21 Jan 2013

3NET HOUSE
8 STATION ROAD
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 8BE
Changed 19 Jun 2007

RISEBOROUGH HOUSE
38/40 SYCAMORE ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP6 5DZ
Changed 29 Mar 2001

25 NORTOFT ROAD
CHALFONT ST. PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL9 0LA
Changed 18 Oct 2000

GRAYFORD NICOL END
CHALFONT ST PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL9 9LU
Changed 8 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threenet.co.uk
www.threenet.com
www.threenet.org.uk
www.threenet.org
www.threenet.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 May 2012 6 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 24 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 10 Dec 2010 7
31 May 2009 18 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years