3PL LOGISTICS LTD.



Last updated 1 February 2014
Legal registered address
MILNER BOARDMAN & PARTNERS THE OLD BANK 187A ASHLEY ROAD HALE WA15 9SQ

Company number
05284719
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 December 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL SPECIALISED SERVICES LIMITED8 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/11/127 November 2012NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

View Document

01/11/121 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2012 FROM
PORT OF CARDIFF
TYNESIDE ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 4LY

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company