3R ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 05091999



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
ECO HOUSE LEA ROAD WALTHAM ABBEY HERTFORDSHIRE EN9 1AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2019

Next statement due by 16 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRM PAPER RECYCLING MACHINERY LIMITED13 July 2004
ACM RECYCLING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED23 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
29/04/1529 April 2015Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
13/05/1413 May 2014Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company