3R REMEDIATION REGENERATION RENEWABLES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfield Lodge Colchester Road Springfield Chelmsford Essex CM2 5PW

Company number
04001594
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 3 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3R RECLAMATION REMEDIATION RECYCLING LIMITED21 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/235 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

08/06/238 June 2023 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company