3RD AUDIO LIMITED

Address

3RD AUDIO LIMITED
C/O BOOSEY & HAWKES ALDWYCH HOUSE
71-91 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HN
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01532765
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kent Hoskins
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
John Minch
24 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOSEYTONES LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2008
BOOSEY & HAWKES PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

ALDWYCH HOUSE
71-91 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HN

295 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 2JH
Changed 25 Feb 2005

C/O BOOSEY & HAWKES PLC
DEANSBROOK ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX HA8 9BB
Changed 4 Sep 2001

DEANSBROOK ROAD
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 9BB
Changed 25 May 1995

295 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1R 7YA
Changed 8 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3rdaudio.co.uk
www.threerdaudio.co.uk
www.thirdaudio.co.uk
www.thirdaudio.com
www.threerdaudio.com
www.3rdaudio.com
www.threerdaudio.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years