3RD AVENUE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Address

3RD AVENUE DEVELOPMENTS LTD.
CURTIS HOUSE, 34 THIRD AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2PD
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04988975
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 11 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,931 £4,807
Debtors: £160 £28,199
Creditors due within one year: £3,891 £96,835
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dalton
9 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Martin Ebdell
9 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
9 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FISHERSGATE LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2007

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years