3RD POINT THINKING LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2018)

Address

3RD POINT THINKING LTD.
GLENBURN
41 GANNOCHY ROAD
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE
PH2 7JG
Phone: 01738 624 519
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC320246
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £4,130 £3,108 £52,226
Debtors: £10,529 £29,249
Creditors due within one year: £14,175 £15,306 £371
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £484 £17,051 £51,855
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,916 £17,051 £51,856
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,916 £17,051 £51,856
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

16 Apr 2018

3RD POINT THINKING LTD Company Number: SC320246 On 28 March 2018, a petition was presented to Perth Sheriff Court by the Advocate General for Scotland for and on behalf of the Commissioners for Her Majesty’s Revenue and Customs craving the Court inter alia to order that 3rd Point Thinking Ltd., Glenburn, 41 Gannochy Road, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 7JG (registered office) (company registration number SC320246) be wound up by the Court and to appoint a liquidator. All parties claiming an interest must lodge Answers with Perth Sheriff Court, Tay Street, Perth within 8 days of intimation, service and advertisement. C . Munro , Officer of Revenue & Customs, HM Revenue & Customs, Solicitor’s Office and Legal Services, 20 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh for Petitioner Ref: 623/1099555 IDB

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Redford
3 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IACHAK LTD
Changed 2 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

29 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7DX

1 COMELY BANK
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE
PH2 7HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 May 2013

CAIRNBEDDIE HOUSE ST. MARTINS
PERTH
PH2 6AQ
Changed 28 Dec 2012

7-11 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7PE
Changed 17 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years