3RD ROCK ENERGY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

3RD ROCK ENERGY LIMITED
STAVERTON COURT
STAVERTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 0UX
(391 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05647127
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2005
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Dec 2016

3RD ROCK ENERGY LIMITED (Company Number 05647127) Registered office: Staverton Court, Staverton, Cheltenham GL51 0UX Principal trading address: 7 Trowbridge Road, Westbury, Wiltshire BA13 3AY Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named company will be held at the offices of Hazlewoods LLP, Staverton Court, Staverton, Cheltenham GL51 0UX, (telephone 01242 680000 or e-mail dgg@hazlewoods.co.uk) on 16 January 2017, at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them and to receive the report of the liquidator, showing how the winding up of the company has been conducted and its property disposed of, hearing any explanation that they may be given by him and to determine whether to grant his release. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at the meetings, may appoint a proxy holder in his place. It is not necessary for the proxy to be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Hazlewoods LLP, Staverton Court, Staverton, Cheltenham, GL51 0UX, by no later than 12 noon on 15 January 2017. Peter Frost, Liquidator (Licence no: 008935) 5 December 2016

Previous Company Names

3RD ROCK LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2006

Company Annual Accounts

Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code