3SERVE LTD



Last updated 28 November 2017
Legal registered address
8 BENVIEW ROAD CLARKSTON GLASGOW G76 7PP

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2017
Cash in bank
£1.67k
Current assets
£4.67k
Fixed assets
£27.60k
Current creditors
£17.97k
Shareholders funds
£100.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC158752
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2017

Next statement due by 9 June 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VGL (DISPOSALS) LIMITED26 May 1998
EUROPC LIMITED16 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/1726 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1731 January 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2017

View Accounts

09/11/169 November 2016CURREXT FROM 30/01/2017 TO 31/01/2017

View Document

02/08/162 August 2016Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/01/1630 January 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company