3SEVEN9 AGENCY LTD

Address

3SEVEN9 AGENCY LTD
ABBEY HOUSE
GRENVILLE PLACE
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1BP
Phone: 01344 667 410
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02261735
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£286.29 on 21 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Mar 2016

3SEVEN9 AGENCY LIMITED (Company Number 02261735) Registered office: HJS Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton SO15 2EA Principal trading address: Abbey House, Grenville Place, Bracknell, Berkshire RG12 1BP At a general meeting of the Company, duly convened and held at HJS Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton SO15 2EA on 24 February 2016, the following Resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily, that Stephen Powell and Gordon Johnston of HJS Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton SO15 2EA be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company for the purposes of such winding up, and that the Joint Liquidators be authorised to act jointly and severally in the liquidation.” Date on which Resolutions were passed: Members: 24 February 2016 Creditors: 24 February 2016 Liquidators’ details: Stephen Powell, IP number: 9561 and Gordon Johnston, IP number: 8616, HJS Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton SO15 2EA. Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Andy Barron, telephone number: 02380 234222, email address: andy.barron@hjssolutions.co.uk Alison Ahmed, Director and Chairman

7 Mar 2016

Name of Company: 3SEVEN9 AGENCY LIMITED Company Number: 02261735 Registered office: HJS Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton SO15 2EA Principal trading address: Abbey House, Grenville Place, Bracknell, Berkshire RG12 1BP Nature of Business: Information Technology Service Activities Type of Liquidation: Creditors Stephen Powell and Gordon Johnston, HJS Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton SO15 2EA. Alternative person to contact with enquiries about the case: Andy Barron, telephone number: 02380 234222, email address: andy.barron@hjssolutions.co.uk Office Holder Numbers: 9561 and 8616. Date of Appointment: 24 February 2016 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

10 Feb 2016

3SEVEN9 AGENCY LIMITED (Company Number 02261735) Registered office: Abbey House, Grenville Place, Bracknell, Berkshire RG12 1BP Principal trading address: Abbey House, Grenville Place, Bracknell, Berkshire RG12 1BP Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 98 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that a meeting of creditors of the above company will be held at HJS Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton SO15 2EA on 24 February 2016 at 12.15 pm, for the purpose provided for in sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. If no liquidation committee is formed, a resolution may be taken specifying the terms on which the liquidator is to be remunerated. A list of names and addresses of the company’s creditors will be available for inspection free of charge at the offices of HJS Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton SO15 2EA on 22 February 2016 and 23 February 2016 between the hours of 10.00 am and 4.00 pm. For further details contact Andy Barron, Tel: 023 8023 4222, Email: andy.barron@hjssolutions.co.uk Alison Ahmed, Director

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shakeel Ahmed
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAKEEL AHMED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

TRINITY BELMANN SCOTT LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/01/2009 FROM, C/O TSI GROUP, THE COLUMBIA CENTRE, MARKET STREET BRACKNELL, BERKSHIRE, RG12 1PA

1 BUTLER PLACE, BUCKINGHAM GATE, LONDON, SW1H 0PT
Changed 8 Jun 1995

27 CHANCERY LANE, LONDON, WC 2A1
Changed 3 Nov 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £24,903.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 14 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years