3T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

3T PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
NEW MILL HOUSE
183 MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 4SE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02107813
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1987
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
31 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2010
Filed on:
22 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 1991

Previous Company Names

G S N SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 1991

Previous Addresses

CHAPEL STUDIO
47/49 WATERLOO ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 3BJ
Changed 6 Nov 2000

50 STAMFORD STREET
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 6QH
Changed 5 Nov 1991

ASTLEY BUILDINGS
161 KING STREET
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE SK16 4LF
Changed 4 Mar 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 27 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3tproductions.co.uk
www.threetproductions.co.uk
www.3tproductions.and
www.3tproductions.org
www.3tproductions.active
www.3t.productions
www.threetproductions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 31 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 24 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 28 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 2 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 3 Aug 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years