3URO ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
RUSHTONS INSOLVENCY LIMITED 3 MERCHANTS QUAY ASHLEY LANE SHIPLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD17 7DB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2015
Cash in bank
£6.31k
Current assets
£495.46k
Fixed assets
£165.84k
Current creditors
£411.02k
Shareholders funds
£183.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05800870
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURO AERIALS COMMERCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED25 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2022 January 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00001726

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/12/175 December 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company