3V CAPITAL LIMITED



Last updated 21 December 2013
Legal registered address
510 CENTENNIAL PARK CENTENNIAL AVENUE ELSTREE HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND WD6 3FG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Current creditors
£57.40k
Shareholders funds
£-57.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03298746
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSCAPITAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/133 December 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

20/08/1320 August 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/08/139 August 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

07/03/137 March 2013Annual return made up to 3 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company