3VHEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

3VHEALTHCARE LIMITED
ABBEY HOUSE
7 MANOR ROAD
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV1 2FW
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733977
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£900.00 on 21 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £202,701 £247,922 £141,684
Debtors: £63,450 £26,945 £76,147
Creditors due within one year: £66,397 £97,675 £68,251
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £199,754 £177,192 £149,580
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,988 £21,316
Total Assets less Liabilities: £191,801 £166,383
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £212,169 £191,801 £166,383
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Douglas
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
15 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Edwards
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jane Holderness
21 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3VH LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

MEDICOUNT HOUSE 156 MANCHESTER ROAD
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 4JQ

FOUNTAIN COURT 68 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M2 2FB

ABBEY HOUSE 7 MANOR ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2FW
Changed 16 Dec 2011

CEDAR HOUSE SANDBROOK BUSINESS PARK SANDBROOK WAY
ROCHDALE
OL11 1LQ
Changed 21 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3vhealthcare.co.uk
www.threevhealthcare.co.uk
www.3vhealthcare.com
www.threevhealthcare.com
www.3vhealthcare.works
www.threevhealthcare.works
www.threev.healthcare

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 6 May 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years