3X1 LIMITED

Address

3X1 LIMITED
16-18 WEIR STREET
FALKIRK
FK1 1RA
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC211905
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.20 on 15 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Grant
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Julie Mcgarvey
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lindsay Mcgarvie
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALGLEN (NO 754) LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

DALMORE HOUSE
310 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 5QR
Changed 29 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threexone.co.uk
www.threexone.com
www.threexone.management
www.threexone.consulting
www.threexone.community
www.threexone.org.uk
www.threexone.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 8 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 1 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years