4 ACRES SW LIMITED

Address

4 ACRES SW LIMITED
LEES FARM
LEES HILL, SOUTH WARNBOROUGH
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1RQ
Classification:

Growing of other perennial crops

Raising of horses and other equines

Raising of sheep and goats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03208867
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Evans
19 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
19 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Evans
19 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLESLAW 298 LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

LEES FARM
SOUTH WARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1RQ
Changed 13 Apr 1999

CHOLSEY FARM
NORTH WARNBOROUGH
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG29 1BW
Changed 12 Aug 1996

BUXTON COURT 3 WEST WAY
OXFORD
OX2 0SZ
Changed 21 Jun 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 26 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 14 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 24 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 3 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years